Freshman All-State Invitational - Dublin Scioto Dublin Scioto High School, Dublin, OH February 12, 2022 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | St. Edward | 168.0 | | 2. | Olen. Liberty | 158.0 | | 3. | Wester. North | 119.0 | | 4. | Olentangy | 109.5 | | 5. | Lak. East | 87.0 | | | Teays Valley | 87.0 | | 7. | Centerville | 80.5 | | 8. | Upper Arlington | 80.0 | | 9. | Olen. Orange | 71.0 | | 10. | Olen. Berlin | 62.0 | | 11. | Gah. Lincoln | 61.0 | | 12. | St. Ignatius | 54.5 | | 13. | Solon | 50.0 | | 14. | Mason | 48.0 | | 15. | Hil. Darby | 39.0 | | | Wor. Kilbourne | 39.0 | | 17. | Dub. Scioto | 37.0 | | 18. | Lak. West | 28.5 | | 19. | Elder | 23.0 | | 20. | Hil. Davidson | 22.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
98 | Brendan McGraw (St. Ignatius) maj. dec. Brendan Schlegal (St. Edward) | | md9-1 |
106 | Kurt Mokros (Olentangy) tech. fall Liam Pethtel (Olen. Berlin) | | tf17-2 |
113 | Musa Jalloh (Gah. Lincoln) dec. Evan Watterson (Lak. East) | | 9-4 |
120 | Zade Archibald (Olen. Liberty) dec. John Peterson (Olen. Berlin) | | 1-0 OT |
126 | Jack Lentz (St. Edward) dec. Caiden Pirkel*STED (X4) | | 2-1 |
132 | Jack Kline (St. Edward) maj. dec. Sam Kindler (Hil. Darby) | | md15-2 |
138 | Ben Hegler (Olentangy) pin Sherbeck Ruzimurod*LEAS (X2) | | 1:40 |
144 | Mason Tideswell (Lak. East) pin Azim Kazimov (Centerville) | | 1:00 |
150 | Aiden Kennedy (Teays Valley) maj. dec. Cole Mitchell (Upper Arlington) | | md10-0 |
157 | Frank Aquila (Solon) pin Nathan Semel (Olentangy) | | 0:41 |
165 | Austin Stamp (Olen. Liberty) dec. Ethan Schwalbauch (Teays Valley) | | 6-0 |
175 | Cameron Cole (Olen. Liberty) pin Aiden Smith (Olentangy) | | 1:34 |
190 | Colton Fee (St. Edward) pin Adarian Dunlavy (Olen. Liberty) | | 2:26 |
215 | Gavin Gaylor (Olen. Orange) pin Bailey Bryd (Olen. Liberty) | | 1:17 |
285 | Tristian Graham (Teays Valley) Default Andrew Henderson (St. Edward) | | Default |
|
Third Place |
98 | Michael Schumacher (Lak. West) dec. Andrew Pitcher (Mason) | | 16-11 |
106 | Josh Novak (St. Ignatius) maj. dec. Mitch Winfield (Centerville) | | md12-0 |
113 | Cameron Cureton (Solon) pin Tommy Ruppe (St. Ignatius) | | 4:13 |
120 | Ethan Waller (Centerville) pin Adrian Pigg (Dub. Scioto) | | 3:40 |
126 | Will Strickland (Upper Arlington) dec. Vincent Molfetta (Lak. East) | | 2-1 |
132 | Gabe Hamilton (Upper Arlington) dec. Josh Ullom (Mason) | | 2-0 |
138 | Zander Tompkins (Olen. Berlin) dec. Dane Blackstone (Wester. North) | | 6-2 |
144 | Reid Linak (Wester. North) dec. Ben Kallini (Elder) | | 4-1 |
150 | Carter Niederkohr (Wester. North) maj. dec. Eliot Kwakye (Gah. Lincoln) | | md11-1 |
157 | Connor Hindley (Upper Arlington) maj. dec. Elliot Rankin (Olen. Liberty) | | md8-0 |
165 | Anthony Gano (Hil. Davidson) dec. Luke Lu (Mason) | | 6-4 |
175 | Zach Church (St. Edward) dec. Nahum Woldesemait (Wester. North) | | 9-6 |
190 | Evan Cavener (Wester. North) pin David Shou (Mason) | | 1:21 |
215 | Anta`Juan Gray (St. Edward) pin Hayden Gillenwater (Wester. North) | | 2:31 |
285 | Brandon Weaver (Hil. Darby) dec. Samuel Williams (Lak. East) | | 8-3 |
|
Fifth Place |
98 | Evan Puder (Olen. Orange) pin Dennis Cepeda*OORA (X1) | | 0:45 |
106 | Vinnie Rienerth*OLEN (X4) dec. Logan Whited*OBER (X2) | | 5-4 |
113 | Max Mender (Wester. North) dec. Enzo Fourmann (St. Edward) | | 3-2 |
120 | Brandon Ball*CENT (X1) pin Nolan Humphrey*CENT (X3) | | 2:52 |
126 | Luke Ashby*UARL (X3) dec. Jacob Halderman*LEAS (X2) | | 8-1 |
132 | Dylan Blackburn (Teays Valley) dec. Federico Shuenemann (Hil. Davidson) | | 8-3 |
138 | Chase Baum (Lak. East) pin Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) | | 4:11 |
144 | Hunter McHugh (Dub. Scioto) pin Jack Hyland*ELDE (X2) | | 0:31 |
150 | Owen Patrick (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Thomas Cook (Olen. Liberty) | | 2:36 |
157 | Jacob Granick (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Joseph Nemeth (St. Edward) | | 1:19 |
165 | Aiden Kight (Wester. North) pin Donald Beer (Olen. Orange) | | 2:19 |
175 | Jacob Slack (Olen. Orange) pin Landon Warner (Gah. Lincoln) | | 0:46 |
190 | Edorado Dimiziani*MASO (X2) dec. Tyler Lorenzen (Elder) | | 6-4 OT |
215 | Brandon Kim (Centerville) pin Kheyden King*STED (X1) | | 1:18 |
285 | Ben Culver (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Sam Wilson (Olen. Liberty) | | 0:54 |
|
Third Consolation |
98 | Evan Puder (Olen. Orange) pin Kristian Stoots (Olen. Berlin) | | 0:22 |
| Dennis Cepeda*OORA (X1) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
106 | Vinnie Rienerth*OLEN (X4) maj. dec. Raheem Diallo (Olen. Orange) | | md14-2 |
| Logan Whited*OBER (X2) def. Curtis Alli (Gah. Lincoln) | | Default |
113 | Enzo Fourmann (St. Edward) maj. dec. Jack Lloyd (Upper Arlington) | | md11-0 |
| Max Mender (Wester. North) def. Connor Haig (Centerville) | | Default |
120 | Brandon Ball*CENT (X1) pin Grant Kohn (Olentangy) | | 4:51 |
| Nolan Humphrey*CENT (X3) pin Dean Mason (Upper Arlington) | | 4:39 |
126 | Luke Ashby*UARL (X3) pin Ryan Morano (Elder) | | 2:00 |
| Jacob Halderman*LEAS (X2) dec. Isaac Muse*WNOR (X1) | | 2-0 |
132 | Dylan Blackburn (Teays Valley) maj. dec. Cruz Wooten (Gah. Lincoln) | | md12-0 |
| Federico Shuenemann (Hil. Davidson) pin Ethan Spivey (Solon) | | 2:48 |
138 | Chase Baum (Lak. East) dec. Ian Wishart (Olen. Liberty) | | 8-1 |
| Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) pin Philip Lee (Lak. West) | | 0:28 |
144 | Jack Hyland*ELDE (X2) pin Ian Skarupa (Hil. Darby) | | 1:27 |
| Hunter McHugh (Dub. Scioto) pin Brody Hermann (Lak. West) | | 0:56 |
150 | Owen Patrick (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Henry Martin (Centerville) | | 1:53 |
| Thomas Cook (Olen. Liberty) pin Nathan Mobley (Lak. West) | | 2:09 |
157 | Joseph Nemeth (St. Edward) pin D.J. Saint-Jacques*UARL (X1) | | 3:57 |
| Jacob Granick (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Ryder Kackley*WKIL (X2) | | 3:38 |
165 | Donald Beer (Olen. Orange) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Aiden Kight (Wester. North) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
175 | Landon Warner (Gah. Lincoln) forfeit Zaamin Haider*OLIB (X1) | | Forfeit |
| Jacob Slack (Olen. Orange) pin Matt Crouch (Centerville) | | 1:54 |
190 | Edorado Dimiziani*MASO (X2) pin Joseph Fowler (Olentangy) | | 0:48 |
| Tyler Lorenzen (Elder) dec. Magnus Nichols*WNOR (X1) | | 5-2 |
215 | Brandon Kim (Centerville) pin Christian Dickerson (Upper Arlington) | | 0:49 |
| Kheyden King*STED (X1) maj. dec. Layonte Davis (Dub. Scioto) | | md8-0 |
285 | Sam Wilson (Olen. Liberty) dec. Dominic Apling*HDAR (X1) | | 2-0 |
| Ben Culver (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Jayden Woods*STED (X2) | | 1:39 |
|
Semifinal |
98 | Brendan Schlegal (St. Edward) dec. Andrew Pitcher (Mason) | | 3-1 |
| Brendan McGraw (St. Ignatius) tech. fall Michael Schumacher (Lak. West) | | tf20-5 |
106 | Liam Pethtel (Olen. Berlin) pin Mitch Winfield (Centerville) | | 5:20 |
| Kurt Mokros (Olentangy) pin Josh Novak (St. Ignatius) | | 2:26 |
113 | Musa Jalloh (Gah. Lincoln) pin Cameron Cureton (Solon) | | 3:58 |
| Evan Watterson (Lak. East) pin Tommy Ruppe (St. Ignatius) | | 2:23 |
120 | Zade Archibald (Olen. Liberty) dec. Adrian Pigg (Dub. Scioto) | | 8-5 |
| John Peterson (Olen. Berlin) pin Ethan Waller (Centerville) | | 5:53 |
126 | Caiden Pirkel*STED (X4) dec. Will Strickland (Upper Arlington) | | 6-2 |
| Jack Lentz (St. Edward) pin Vincent Molfetta (Lak. East) | | 3:09 |
132 | Jack Kline (St. Edward) pin Gabe Hamilton (Upper Arlington) | | 2:58 |
| Sam Kindler (Hil. Darby) dec. Josh Ullom (Mason) | | 3-2 UTB |
138 | Sherbeck Ruzimurod*LEAS (X2) maj. dec. Dane Blackstone (Wester. North) | | md12-4 |
| Ben Hegler (Olentangy) pin Zander Tompkins (Olen. Berlin) | | 3:24 |
144 | Azim Kazimov (Centerville) pin Ben Kallini (Elder) | | 1:00 |
| Mason Tideswell (Lak. East) pin Reid Linak (Wester. North) | | 1:14 |
150 | Aiden Kennedy (Teays Valley) maj. dec. Carter Niederkohr (Wester. North) | | md12-3 |
| Cole Mitchell (Upper Arlington) dec. Eliot Kwakye (Gah. Lincoln) | | 13-8 |
157 | Frank Aquila (Solon) pin Elliot Rankin (Olen. Liberty) | | 0:35 |
| Nathan Semel (Olentangy) pin Connor Hindley (Upper Arlington) | | 5:26 |
165 | Austin Stamp (Olen. Liberty) pin* Anthony Gano (Hil. Davidson) | | 1:56 |
| Ethan Schwalbauch (Teays Valley) pin* Luke Lu (Mason) | | 1:47 |
175 | Cameron Cole (Olen. Liberty) pin Zach Church (St. Edward) | | 2:57 |
| Aiden Smith (Olentangy) pin Nahum Woldesemait (Wester. North) | | 3:33 |
190 | Colton Fee (St. Edward) pin David Shou (Mason) | | 1:52 |
| Adarian Dunlavy (Olen. Liberty) pin Evan Cavener (Wester. North) | | 1:56 |
215 | Bailey Bryd (Olen. Liberty) pin Anta`Juan Gray (St. Edward) | | 0:55 |
| Gavin Gaylor (Olen. Orange) pin Hayden Gillenwater (Wester. North) | | 1:46 |
285 | Tristian Graham (Teays Valley) maj. dec. Brandon Weaver (Hil. Darby) | | md9-1 |
| Andrew Henderson (St. Edward) dec. Samuel Williams (Lak. East) | | 1-0 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Raheem Diallo (Olen. Orange) maj. dec. Daniel Ben-Artzi*UARL (X1) | | md12-4 |
| Vinnie Rienerth*OLEN (X4) maj. dec. Weston Kim (Mason) | | md14-2 |
| Curtis Alli (Gah. Lincoln) dec. Zachary Denlinger (Upper Arlington) | | 4-0 |
| Logan Whited*OBER (X2) pin Gabe Fischer*OLEN (X3) | | 4:03 |
113 | Jack Lloyd (Upper Arlington) dec. Jose Lopez Jr. (Olen. Orange) | | 4-3 |
| Enzo Fourmann (St. Edward) dec. Elias Zennouzi (Dub. Scioto) | | 8-2 |
| Connor Haig (Centerville) dec. Jordan Crouch*CENT (X4) | | 5-0 |
| Max Mender (Wester. North) pin C.J. Castner (Mason) | | 5:48 |
120 | Grant Kohn (Olentangy) dec. Koen Larrison (Gah. Lincoln) | | 5-3 |
| Brandon Ball*CENT (X1) pin Ahmed Karrar (Olen. Orange) | | 3:09 |
| Dean Mason (Upper Arlington) pin Loyal Rush (Wester. North) | | 0:34 |
| Nolan Humphrey*CENT (X3) dec. Chase Riggle (Lak. West) | | 5-4 |
132 | Cruz Wooten (Gah. Lincoln) pin Makallen McCoy*TVAL (X2) | | 1:45 |
| Dylan Blackburn (Teays Valley) pin Jayson Hassell (Centerville) | | 4:08 |
| Federico Shuenemann (Hil. Davidson) dec. Owen Krupa (Wester. North) | | 2-0 |
| Ethan Spivey (Solon) dec. Connor Glassmeyer (Elder) | | 10-8 |
138 | Chase Baum (Lak. East) pin Gio Zito (Solon) | | 4:20 |
| Ian Wishart (Olen. Liberty) pin Austin Kallini (Elder) | | 0: |
| Philip Lee (Lak. West) pin Davin Bullock (Teays Valley) | | 2:32 |
| Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) maj. dec. Benny Huang (Centerville) | | md15-3 |
144 | Ian Skarupa (Hil. Darby) pin Grant Lindsey (Olentangy) | | 3:43 |
| Hunter McHugh (Dub. Scioto) pin Monty Parrish*DSCI (X1) | | 3:35 |
| Brody Hermann (Lak. West) pin Mayramm Din (Mason) | | 4:55 |
150 | Owen Patrick (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Nathan Moore*WNOR (X2) | | 1:52 |
| Henry Martin (Centerville) pin Nicholas Morris*OLIB (X1) | | 3:47 |
| Nathan Mobley (Lak. West) maj. dec. Dominic Piccioni (Olen. Berlin) | | md17-6 |
| Thomas Cook (Olen. Liberty) pin Anthony Camargo (St. Edward) | | 0:39 |
157 | D.J. Saint-Jacques*UARL (X1) pin Connor Hughes (Wester. North) | | 2:48 |
| Jacob Granick (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Jacob Schlachter (Elder) | | 1:45 |
| Ryder Kackley*WKIL (X2) pin Aaron Hayes*WKIL (X3) | | 0:26 |
175 | Matt Crouch (Centerville) def. Anthony Alter (Elder) | | Default |
190 | Joseph Fowler (Olentangy) dec. Carson Gravatt (Olen. Berlin) | | 8-3 |
215 | Christian Dickerson (Upper Arlington) dec. Braylen Stanley (Elder) | | 9-3 |
| Kheyden King*STED (X1) pin Nick Bozic (Mason) | | 4:42 |
| Layonte Davis (Dub. Scioto) pin Arik Wieland (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 0:45 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Zachary Denlinger (Upper Arlington) dec. Blaise Parrill (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 10-9 |
113 | Jose Lopez Jr. (Olen. Orange) dec. Liam Crawford*GAHL (X1) | | 9-2 |
| Elias Zennouzi (Dub. Scioto) pin Jacob Pennels*OORA (X3) | | 2:14 |
| Jordan Crouch*CENT (X4) dec. Seth Fogelson (Lak. West) | | 4-1 |
| Max Mender (Wester. North) maj. dec. Justin Gearhardt*CENT (X2) | | md17-4 |
120 | Brandon Ball*CENT (X1) pin Zeppelin Absher (Lak. East) | | 1:47 |
| Loyal Rush (Wester. North) pin Chethan Kayam*OBER (X2) | | 2:00 |
132 | Makallen McCoy*TVAL (X2) dec. Hakimov Shohruz (Lak. East) | | 4-3 |
| Jayson Hassell (Centerville) dec. Bryson Manibog-perreira*OORA (X1) | | 9-3 |
| Federico Shuenemann (Hil. Davidson) maj. dec. Bradyn Keck (Olen. Orange) | | md14-1 |
| Connor Glassmeyer (Elder) def. Nick Prusak*STED (X3) | | Default |
138 | Austin Kallini (Elder) maj. dec. Nenko Divittis (Upper Arlington) | | md12-4 |
| Davin Bullock (Teays Valley) pin Mushin Mohamud*WNOR (X1) | | 2:38 |
| Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) maj. dec. Jalen Young*WNOR (X3) | | md11-0 |
144 | Hunter McHugh (Dub. Scioto) pin Warren Ratterman*LEAS (X3) | | 0:57 |
150 | Owen Patrick (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Josh George*LWES (X3) | | 2:19 |
| Henry Martin (Centerville) maj. dec. Jayanth Pendyala (Dub. Scioto) | | md9-0 |
| Dominic Piccioni (Olen. Berlin) dec. Brody Rodencal (Mason) | | 3-1 |
| Thomas Cook (Olen. Liberty) pin Aaron Kowalski (Olentangy) | | 2:55 |
215 | Kheyden King*STED (X1) pin Marshall Workman (Gah. Lincoln) | | 0:28 |
|
Quarterfinal |
98 | Andrew Pitcher (Mason) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Brendan Schlegal (St. Edward) pin Dennis Cepeda*OORA (X1) | | 0:50 |
| Brendan McGraw (St. Ignatius) pin Kristian Stoots (Olen. Berlin) | | 0:49 |
| Michael Schumacher (Lak. West) pin Evan Puder (Olen. Orange) | | 0:52 |
106 | Liam Pethtel (Olen. Berlin) pin Gabe Fischer*OLEN (X3) | | 2:44 |
| Mitch Winfield (Centerville) dec. Curtis Alli (Gah. Lincoln) | | 3-0 |
| Kurt Mokros (Olentangy) pin Vinnie Rienerth*OLEN (X4) | | 0: |
| Josh Novak (St. Ignatius) tech. fall Raheem Diallo (Olen. Orange) | | tf18-1 |
113 | Cameron Cureton (Solon) maj. dec. C.J. Castner (Mason) | | md9-0 |
| Musa Jalloh (Gah. Lincoln) pin Connor Haig (Centerville) | | 5:47 |
| Tommy Ruppe (St. Ignatius) dec. Enzo Fourmann (St. Edward) | | 7-2 |
| Evan Watterson (Lak. East) dec. Jack Lloyd (Upper Arlington) | | 8-4 |
120 | Zade Archibald (Olen. Liberty) pin* Nolan Humphrey*CENT (X3) | | 1:49 |
| Adrian Pigg (Dub. Scioto) pin Dean Mason (Upper Arlington) | | 3:45 |
| Ethan Waller (Centerville) tech. fall Ahmed Karrar (Olen. Orange) | | tf15-0 |
| John Peterson (Olen. Berlin) pin* Koen Larrison (Gah. Lincoln) | | 0:57 |
126 | Will Strickland (Upper Arlington) pin Jacob Halderman*LEAS (X2) | | 4:11 |
| Caiden Pirkel*STED (X4) tech. fall Isaac Muse*WNOR (X1) | | tf15-0 |
| Vincent Molfetta (Lak. East) pin Luke Ashby*UARL (X3) | | 1:02 |
| Jack Lentz (St. Edward) pin Ryan Morano (Elder) | | 0:35 |
132 | Jack Kline (St. Edward) pin Ethan Spivey (Solon) | | 1:15 |
| Gabe Hamilton (Upper Arlington) maj. dec. Owen Krupa (Wester. North) | | md17-6 |
| Josh Ullom (Mason) pin Dylan Blackburn (Teays Valley) | | 1:33 |
| Sam Kindler (Hil. Darby) pin Cruz Wooten (Gah. Lincoln) | | 4:42 |
138 | Sherbeck Ruzimurod*LEAS (X2) pin Benny Huang (Centerville) | | 3:31 |
| Dane Blackstone (Wester. North) pin Philip Lee (Lak. West) | | 2:29 |
| Zander Tompkins (Olen. Berlin) dec. Ian Wishart (Olen. Liberty) | | 11-9 |
| Ben Hegler (Olentangy) dec. Chase Baum (Lak. East) | | 3-2 |
144 | Ben Kallini (Elder) pin* Brody Hermann (Lak. West) | | 4:24 |
| Azim Kazimov (Centerville) pin* Monty Parrish*DSCI (X1) | | 2:38 |
| Mason Tideswell (Lak. East) pin Grant Lindsey (Olentangy) | | 0:28 |
| Reid Linak (Wester. North) maj. dec.* Jack Hyland*ELDE (X2) | | md9-0 |
150 | Aiden Kennedy (Teays Valley) tech. fall Anthony Camargo (St. Edward) | | tf15-0 |
| Carter Niederkohr (Wester. North) pin Nathan Mobley (Lak. West) | | 5:56 |
| Cole Mitchell (Upper Arlington) pin Nicholas Morris*OLIB (X1) | | 2:19 |
| Eliot Kwakye (Gah. Lincoln) maj. dec. Nathan Moore*WNOR (X2) | | md9-0 |
157 | Frank Aquila (Solon) pin* Aaron Hayes*WKIL (X3) | | 0:11 |
| Elliot Rankin (Olen. Liberty) pin Jacob Schlachter (Elder) | | 3:18 |
| Connor Hindley (Upper Arlington) pin Connor Hughes (Wester. North) | | 3:14 |
| Nathan Semel (Olentangy) tech. fall Joseph Nemeth (St. Edward) | | tf18-2 |
165 | Austin Stamp (Olen. Liberty) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Anthony Gano (Hil. Davidson) pin Aiden Kight (Wester. North) | | 4:23 |
| Luke Lu (Mason) pin Donald Beer (Olen. Orange) | | 1:39 |
| Ethan Schwalbauch (Teays Valley) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
175 | Cameron Cole (Olen. Liberty) pin* Jacob Slack (Olen. Orange) | | 2:33 |
| Zach Church (St. Edward) pin* Anthony Alter (Elder) | | 0:41 |
| Nahum Woldesemait (Wester. North) pin Zaamin Haider*OLIB (X1) | | 2:23 |
| Aiden Smith (Olentangy) pin* Landon Warner (Gah. Lincoln) | | 2:56 |
190 | Colton Fee (St. Edward) pin* Magnus Nichols*WNOR (X1) | | 0:50 |
| David Shou (Mason) pin* Tyler Lorenzen (Elder) | | 2:53 |
| Adarian Dunlavy (Olen. Liberty) pin* Edorado Dimiziani*MASO (X2) | | 3:33 |
| Evan Cavener (Wester. North) pin* Joseph Fowler (Olentangy) | | 0:45 |
215 | Bailey Bryd (Olen. Liberty) pin Layonte Davis (Dub. Scioto) | | 1:44 |
| Anta`Juan Gray (St. Edward) pin* Nick Bozic (Mason) | | 0:44 |
| Gavin Gaylor (Olen. Orange) pin Brandon Kim (Centerville) | | 2:42 |
| Hayden Gillenwater (Wester. North) pin Christian Dickerson (Upper Arlington) | | 1:06 |
285 | Tristian Graham (Teays Valley) pin Ben Culver (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 1:36 |
| Brandon Weaver (Hil. Darby) pin Jayden Woods*STED (X2) | | 0:34 |
| Samuel Williams (Lak. East) pin Sam Wilson (Olen. Liberty) | | 0:49 |
| Andrew Henderson (St. Edward) pin Dominic Apling*HDAR (X1) | | 1:03 |
|
First Round |
106 | Liam Pethtel (Olen. Berlin) pin Daniel Ben-Artzi*UARL (X1) | | 0:30 |
| Mitch Winfield (Centerville) dec. Weston Kim (Mason) | | 4-0 |
| Kurt Mokros (Olentangy) pin Blaise Parrill (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 2:48 |
| Vinnie Rienerth*OLEN (X4) maj. dec. Zachary Denlinger (Upper Arlington) | | md15-4 |
| Josh Novak (St. Ignatius) tech. fall Logan Whited*OBER (X2) | | tf21-4 |
113 | C.J. Castner (Mason) dec. Liam Crawford*GAHL (X1) | | 7-4 |
| Cameron Cureton (Solon) maj. dec. Jose Lopez Jr. (Olen. Orange) | | md12-2 |
| Musa Jalloh (Gah. Lincoln) pin Elias Zennouzi (Dub. Scioto) | | 3:19 |
| Connor Haig (Centerville) pin Jacob Pennels*OORA (X3) | | 1:13 |
| Tommy Ruppe (St. Ignatius) pin Seth Fogelson (Lak. West) | | 1:15 |
| Enzo Fourmann (St. Edward) dec. Jordan Crouch*CENT (X4) | | 6-2 |
| Jack Lloyd (Upper Arlington) dec. Justin Gearhardt*CENT (X2) | | 4-1 |
| Evan Watterson (Lak. East) dec. Max Mender (Wester. North) | | 14-9 |
120 | Nolan Humphrey*CENT (X3) pin Grant Kohn (Olentangy) | | 5:54 |
| Adrian Pigg (Dub. Scioto) pin Zeppelin Absher (Lak. East) | | 2:27 |
| Dean Mason (Upper Arlington) pin Brandon Ball*CENT (X1) | | 6:34OT |
| Ahmed Karrar (Olen. Orange) pin Loyal Rush (Wester. North) | | 5:31 |
| Ethan Waller (Centerville) pin Chethan Kayam*OBER (X2) | | 1:13 |
| Koen Larrison (Gah. Lincoln) pin Chase Riggle (Lak. West) | | 3:30 |
132 | Jack Kline (St. Edward) pin Makallen McCoy*TVAL (X2) | | 0:26 |
| Ethan Spivey (Solon) pin Hakimov Shohruz (Lak. East) | | 1:46 |
| Owen Krupa (Wester. North) dec. Jayson Hassell (Centerville) | | 4-2 |
| Gabe Hamilton (Upper Arlington) pin Bryson Manibog-perreira*OORA (X1) | | 0:41 |
| Josh Ullom (Mason) pin Bradyn Keck (Olen. Orange) | | 1:02 |
| Dylan Blackburn (Teays Valley) pin Federico Shuenemann (Hil. Davidson) | | 4:39 |
| Cruz Wooten (Gah. Lincoln) pin Connor Glassmeyer (Elder) | | 1:25 |
| Sam Kindler (Hil. Darby) pin Nick Prusak*STED (X3) | | 0:26 |
138 | Sherbeck Ruzimurod*LEAS (X2) pin Gio Zito (Solon) | | 5:53 |
| Philip Lee (Lak. West) tech. fall Nenko Divittis (Upper Arlington) | | tf19-4 |
| Dane Blackstone (Wester. North) pin Austin Kallini (Elder) | | 3:47 |
| Ian Wishart (Olen. Liberty) pin Mushin Mohamud*WNOR (X1) | | 1:05 |
| Zander Tompkins (Olen. Berlin) pin Davin Bullock (Teays Valley) | | 1:43 |
| Chase Baum (Lak. East) pin Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) | | 1:31 |
| Ben Hegler (Olentangy) tech. fall Jalen Young*WNOR (X3) | | tf15-0 |
144 | Monty Parrish*DSCI (X1) pin Ian Skarupa (Hil. Darby) | | 1:23 |
| Grant Lindsey (Olentangy) pin Warren Ratterman*LEAS (X3) | | 5:49 |
| Mason Tideswell (Lak. East) pin Hunter McHugh (Dub. Scioto) | | 1:43 |
| Jack Hyland*ELDE (X2) pin Mayramm Din (Mason) | | 5:00 |
150 | Aiden Kennedy (Teays Valley) tech. fall Owen Patrick (Wor. Kilbourne) | | tf16-1 |
| Anthony Camargo (St. Edward) pin Josh George*LWES (X3) | | 1:09 |
| Nathan Mobley (Lak. West) pin Jayanth Pendyala (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:23 |
| Carter Niederkohr (Wester. North) pin Henry Martin (Centerville) | | 1:38 |
| Cole Mitchell (Upper Arlington) maj. dec. Dominic Piccioni (Olen. Berlin) | | md13-0 |
| Nicholas Morris*OLIB (X1) tech. fall Brody Rodencal (Mason) | | tf16-0 |
| Nathan Moore*WNOR (X2) maj. dec. Aaron Kowalski (Olentangy) | | md8-0 |
| Eliot Kwakye (Gah. Lincoln) pin Thomas Cook (Olen. Liberty) | | 3:00 |
157 | Elliot Rankin (Olen. Liberty) pin D.J. Saint-Jacques*UARL (X1) | | 4:10 |
| Connor Hindley (Upper Arlington) pin Jacob Granick (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 3:00 |
| Nathan Semel (Olentangy) pin Ryder Kackley*WKIL (X2) | | 4:47 |
175 | Nahum Woldesemait (Wester. North) maj. dec. Matt Crouch (Centerville) | | md10-2 |
190 | Magnus Nichols*WNOR (X1) pin Carson Gravatt (Olen. Berlin) | | 1:21 |
215 | Bailey Bryd (Olen. Liberty) pin Braylen Stanley (Elder) | | 2:35 |
| Brandon Kim (Centerville) pin Marshall Workman (Gah. Lincoln) | | 0:20 |
| Gavin Gaylor (Olen. Orange) pin Kheyden King*STED (X1) | | 4:23 |
| Hayden Gillenwater (Wester. North) pin Arik Wieland (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 0:33 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-12-2022 16:37:42 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |